Motor Yacht Spill Point

From: https://www.boatinternational.com/yachts/the-superyacht-directory/spill-point–38393 SPILL POINT is a 25.84 m Motor Yacht, built in Taiwan by Ocean Alexander and delivered in 2012. She is one of 20 Ocean Alexander 85 models. Her power comes from two Caterpillar diesel engines. She can accommodate…

0
(0)

From: https://www.boatinternational.com/yachts/the-superyacht-directory/spill-point–38393

SPILL POINT is a 25.84 m Motor Yacht, built in Taiwan by Ocean Alexander and delivered in 2012. She is one of 20 Ocean Alexander 85 models.

Her power comes from two Caterpillar diesel engines. She can accommodate up to 8 guests in 4 staterooms, with 3 crew members waiting on their every need. She has a 6.12 m beam.

She was designed by Ocean Alexander, who has designed 41 other superyachts in the BOAT Pro database.

The naval architecture was developed by Ed Monk Jr., who has architected 148 other superyachts in the BOAT Pro database, and the interior of the yacht was designed by Evan K. Marshall, who has 173 other superyacht interiors designed in the BOAT Pro database – she is built with a Teak deck, a GRP hull, and GRP superstructure.

SPILL POINT is one of 5113 motor yachts in the 24-30m size range.

SPILL POINT is currently sailing under the United States of America flag, the most popular flag state for superyachts with a total of 1421 yachts registered. She is known to be an active superyacht and has most recently been spotted cruising near United States of America. For more information regarding SPILL POINT’s movements, find out more about BOAT Pro AIS.
Specifications

Name: SPILL POINT
Previous Names: LANIKAI
Yacht Type: Motor Yacht
Model:Ocean Alexander 85
Builder: Ocean Alexander
Naval Architect: Ed Monk Jr.
Exterior Designer: Ocean Alexander
Interior Designer: Evan K. Marshall

0 / 5. 0